Amanda Abbott
8th Grade Reading Teacher
Danelly Barajas
2nd Grade Teacher
Tammy Barnard
HS Secretary
Anthony Battani
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher, Webmaster
Matthew Bell
8th Grade / HS Math Teacher
Middle School Staff
Tracy Berryhill
MS Special Education Teacher
Jordyn Bethards
3rd Grade Teacher
Michelle Billington
ELEM Secretary
De Blackford
HS Math Teacher
Polly Blum
4th Grade Teacher
Randy Bolton
Activities Director
Rusty Bonjour
HS Head Custodian
Sue Brimm
Activities Assistant
Jessica Bucklin
HS Social Studies Teacher
Kathy Burk
5th Grade Math Teacher
Brenda Bussanmas
4th Grade Teacher
Kris Campfield
ELEM Title I Math
Krista Payne
4th Grade Teacher
Courtney Clayberg
1st Grade Teacher
Maria Cummings
HS Spanish Teacher
Diana Dean
ELEM Head Cook
Rasim Dezic
District IT Contact
District Staff
Abbie Donehoo
ELEM Special Education Teacher
Alan Dykens
Superintendent
District Staff
641-342-4969 ext. 6
Jerri Eakes
HS Special Education Teacher
High School Staff
Kyle Eckermann
MS/HS Business Teacher
Melanie Elben
ELEM Title 1 Reading Teacher
Robin Enterline
ELEM BD Teacher
Alisha Evans
MS Principal
Middle School Staff
Ann Fantz
ELEM Media Specialist
Hannah Finn
Kindergarten Teacher
Michael Fischels
HS PE/Health Teacher
Allison Graesing
3rd Grade Teacher
Charlene Hoover
HS Secretary
April Hughes
Business Manager
Becky Jones-Webb
HS English Teacher
Marcus Kious
Juvenile Court Liaison Officer
Hannah Kraushaar
7th Grade Special Education Teacher
Emily Lande
6th Grade Science Teacher
Michaela Lane
K-12 TLC Special Education Coach
Jason Liegois
MS/HS Special Education Teacher
Crystal Locke
7th Grade Reading Teacher
Stephan Maras
MS/HS ELL Teacher
Cheri McCann
MS/HS Nurse, SWCC Nursing Instructor
High School Staff
Annalise Minnick
ELEM Music Teacher
Kristin Mundy
ELEM BD Teacher
Mary Linn Olson
ELEM Title 1 Reading Teacher
Shawn Pavlik
HS Math Teacher
Krista Payne
4th Grade Teacher
Beverly Pollard
Kindergarten Teacher
Charles Powell
HS Science Teacher
Sped Director
Special Education Director
Joni Readout
7th Grade Math Teacher
Paula Reece
MS/HS Talented & Gifted Teacher, HS Yearbook
Fallon Reicks
MS/HS ELL Teacher
Kim Schade
ELEM ELL Teacher
Amy Sheeley
5th Grade Teacher
Tiffany Shepherd
1st Grade Teacher
Kathy Simmerman
Food Service Director
Amy Smith
MS Special Education Teacher
April Smith
MS/HS Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher - CTE
Shane Stephens
HS Principal
Ed Stoll
Transportation Director
641-342-4892
Melanie Strudthoff
ELEM Special Education Teacher
Donna Taylor
ELEM Special Education Teacher
Amy Tharp
ELEM Special Education Teacher
Katherine Thostenson
HS English Teacher
Brent Tisl
MS/HS BD Teacher
Staci Tull
Administrative Secretary
Katie Turpin
Payroll/Accounts Payable
Brittany Vidales
ELEM Success Coach
Shane Wagoner
HS Social Studies Teacher
Kelly Wiley
MS/HS Librarian